English (Peace-Keeping Operations; Arms Control)
suspect site inspection [correct]
OBS: suspect site inspection: term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix; Contrôle des armements)
inspection de site suspect [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: inspection de site suspect : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.