English (Information Processing (Informatics); Storage Media (Data Processing))
small-scale integration [correct]; SSI [correct]
DEF: Integration in which a complete major subsystem or system is fabricated on a single integrated-circuit chip that contains integrated circuits which have appreciably less complexity than for medium-scale integration.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Supports d'information (Informatique))
intégration à petite échelle [correct, feminine noun]; intégration à faible échelle [correct, feminine noun]; SSI [correct]; SSI
DEF: Intégration de quelques dizaines à peine de composants sur une microplaquette.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
integración a pequeña escala [correct, feminine noun]