English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
subsea isolation device [correct]; SSID [correct]
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
dispositif d'isolement sous-marin [proposal, masculine noun]; DISM [masculine noun]