English (Internet and Telematics)
service set identifier [correct]; SSID [correct]
DEF: The public name of a wireless network.
French (Internet et télématique)
identifiant de l'ensemble de services [correct, masculine noun]; SSID [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nom [d'un] réseau sans fil.