English (Security Devices; Air Safety)
security tamper-evident bag [correct]; STEB [correct]; secure tamper evident bag
CONT: A security tamper-evident bag is a clear plastic bag specifically designed to hold liquids, aerosols and gels (alcohol, perfume, creams) purchased by passengers at duty-free retailers in select airports in Europe. Canadian regulations currently restrict the size and volume of liquids, aerosols and gels that can be carried by passengers on board an aircraft.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
sac de sûreté à indicateur d’effraction [correct, masculine noun]; SSIE [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les sacs de sûreté à indicateur d’effraction sont des sacs en plastique transparent conçus spécialement pour contenir des liquides, des aérosols et des gels achetés par les passagers dans des boutiques hors taxes situées au-delà des points de contrôle des aéroports de l'Union européenne. À l'heure actuelle, les règlements canadiens limitent actuellement la taille et le volume des liquides, des aérosols et des gels que les passagers peuvent apporter à bord d’un avion.