English (Spacecraft)
solid state micro-accelerometer [correct]; SSMA [correct]
OBS: microaccelerometer: Microelectromechanical systems or MEMS is the name given ... to the practice of making and combining miniaturised mechanical and electronic components. ... The use of MEMS devices is already a reality, microaccelerometers, bioreactors based on micropumps and microvalves, and micro-positioners have been used on Olympus, Shuttle, and Artemis ...
French (Engins spatiaux)
microaccéléromètre à semiconducteurs [masculine noun]; micro-accéléromètre à semiconducteurs [masculine noun, obsolete]