English (Telecommunications Transmission; Satellite Telecommunications)
spread-spectrum multiple access [correct, NATO]; SSMA [correct, NATO]; spread spectrum multiple access [correct]; SSMA [correct]; SSMA
OBS: In spread spectrum multiple access (SSMA) each station of a system uses the total available band width during its actual transmission time.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Télécommunications par satellite)
accès multiple par étalement du spectre [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; AMES [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; accès multiple à spectre étalé [masculine noun]; AMSE [masculine noun]; AMSE
OBS: Selon la méthode d'accès multiple à spectre étalé (AMSE), chaque station d'un système à satellites utilise toute la largeur de bande disponible pendant la durée effective de ses émissions.