English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
State of Manufacture [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The state having jurisdiction over the organization responsible for the final assembly of the aircraft.
OBS: State of Manufacture: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
État de construction [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; état constructeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: État qui a juridiction sur l'organisme responsable de l'assemblage final de l'aéronef.
OBS: État de construction : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
Estado de fabricación [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Estado que tiene jurisdicción sobre la entidad responsable del montaje final de la aeronave.
OBS: Estado de fabricación: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).