English (National and International Economics; Foreign Trade)
state monopoly [correct]; government monopoly [correct]
DEF: A monopoly that is owned, or controlled through ownership interests, by the federal government of a Party or any other such monopoly.
CONT: Foreign trade is strictly regulated, and most importing is under state monopoly.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Commerce extérieur)
monopole de l'État [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le commerce extérieur est fortement réglementé et l'importation est en majeure partie un monopole de l'État.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Comercio exterior)
monopolio estatal [correct, masculine noun]; monopolio del gobierno [correct, masculine noun]; monopolio gubernamental [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Monopolio propiedad o bajo control, mediante participación accionaria, del gobierno federal de una Parte o de otro monopolio de esa índole.