English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
State of occurrence [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The State in the territory of which an accident or incident occurs.
OBS: State of occurrence: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
État d'occurrence [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: État sur le territoire duquel se produit un accident ou un incident.
OBS: État d'occurrence : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
Estado del suceso [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Estado en cuyo territorio se produce el accidente o incidente.
OBS: Estado del suceso: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).