English (IT Security)
state of readiness [correct]; readiness [correct]; preparedness [correct]
OBS: Terminology of the Year 2000 Bug
French (Sécurité des TI)
état de préparation [correct, masculine noun]; préparatifs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminologie du bogue de l'an 2000.