English (Demolition (Military))
state of readiness armed [correct, NATO, standardized]; state 2 [correct, NATO, standardized]; state of readiness - state 2 - armed [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The state of a demolition target in which the demolition charges are in place, the firing and priming circuits are installed and complete, ready for immediate firing.
OBS: state of readiness armed; state 2: designations and definition standardized by NATO; designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: state of readiness - state 2 - armed: designation officially approved by the Engineering Terminology Working Group.
French (Destruction (Militaire))
état de préparation amorcé [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; stade 2 [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; état de préparation amorcé (stade 2) [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: État d'un ouvrage à détruire dont les charges sont en place, dont la chaîne de mise de feu est complète, et qui est prêt à fonctionner immédiatement.
OBS: état de préparation amorcé; stade 2 : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN; désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Destrucción (Militar))
estado de preparación 2 [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estado de preparación de una destrucción cuyas cargas están colocadas, la cadena pirotécnica está completa y se haya dispuesta para funcionar inmediatamente.