English (Foreign Trade)
state trading [correct]
DEF: International trade agreements that are entered into by governments or government agencies for the sale or purchase of commodities.
French (Commerce extérieur)
commerce d'État [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accords commerciaux internationaux de vente ou d'achat de produits conclus par des organismes gouvernementaux.
CONT: Pays à commerce d'État : Pays dans lesquels le commerce extérieur relève d'une gestion gouvernementale et non de l'initiative privée.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
comercio de Estado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acuerdos comerciales internacionales concertados entre gobiernos u organismos gubernamentales para la venta o compra de productos.
OBS: comercio de Estado: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.