English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Special Road Transport; Transportation of the Future)
advanced technology vehicle [correct]; ATV [correct]; state-of-the-art vehicle [correct]
CONT: An advanced technology vehicle utilizes new or emerging technology to achieve improved fuel economy and reduced emissions.
OBS: Electric vehicles, plug-in hybrid electric vehicles and fuel cell vehicles are examples of advanced technology vehicles.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Transports routiers spéciaux; Transports futuristes)
véhicule à technologie de pointe [correct, masculine noun]; véhicule à technologie avancée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les véhicules électriques, les véhicules électriques hybrides rechargeables et les véhicules à pile à combustible sont des exemples de véhicules à technologie de pointe.
Spanish (Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas; Transporte por carretera especial; Transporte futurista)
vehículo de tecnología avanzada [correct, masculine noun]; vehículo de tecnología punta [correct, masculine noun]