English (Rules of Court; Law of Evidence)
statement of anticipated evidence [correct]
CONT: Subject to national security confidentiality and specified public interest immunity, legal representatives to the parties and witnesses will be provided with relevant documents and information, including statements of anticipated evidence …
French (Règles de procédure; Droit de la preuve)
déclaration de preuve anticipée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À la discrétion du commissaire, la totalité ou une partie de la transcription de l'entrevue d'un témoin, d'un résumé de son entrevue ou, si le témoin confirme son exactitude, de la déclaration de preuve anticipée du témoin peuvent être admises en preuve au lieu du témoignage oral du témoin.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Derecho probatorio)
declaración de prueba anticipada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [El] tribunal pudo haber tenido [la opción de] dar igual valoración a la declaración de prueba anticipada [...]