English (Investment; Banking)
statement of transactions [correct, standardized]
DEF: A statement that lists the details of all the increases and decreases of holdings which occurred during a specified period in a safekeeping account or in a particular security in that account of the receiver, or the receiver's customer.
OBS: statement of transactions: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Investissements et placements; Banque)
relevé des opérations [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Relevé donnant les détails de toutes les augmentations et diminutions d'avoirs qui se sont produites pendant une période donnée dans un compte du destinataire ou de son client ou pour une valeur particulière de ce compte.
OBS: relevé des opérations : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.