English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
statement of the poll [correct]; statement of votes [correct, Quebec act]; statement of the count [see observation]; statement
OBS: statement of the count: The ballots are counted by the deputy returning officer and the poll clerks and a statement of the count is then given to the returning officer.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
relevé du scrutin [correct, masculine noun]; relevé du dépouillement [Quebec act, masculine noun]; relevé du vote [see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Résultat écrit du nombre de votes donnés en faveur de chacun des candidats.
OBS: relevé du vote : [Le recensement des suffrages] est effectué par le directeur du scrutin à partir des relevés établis dans les bureaux de vote par les scrutateurs.