English (Political Science)
statesmanship
CONT: A remarkable testimony to the statesmanship of MacDonald.
French (Sciences politiques)
prééminence politique [feminine noun]
CONT: Un témoignage éclatant de la prééminence politique de [...] (Débats,18-2-29, page 292)