English (Body Movements (Sports))
static balance [correct]
CONT: Static balance is the ability to maintain postural stability and orientation with [the] centre of mass over the base of support [while the] body [is] at rest.
French (Mouvements du corps (Sports))
équilibre statique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aptitude d'une personne à contrôler sa posture, la position de ses membres dans l'espace lorsqu’elle est immobile […]
Spanish (Movimientos del cuerpo (Deportes))
equilibrio estático [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El equilibrio estático se refiere a la capacidad de una persona de mantenerse erguida y estable sin realizar desplazamientos de su cuerpo.