English (Computer Programs and Programming)
static breakpoint [correct, standardized]
DEF: A breakpoint that can be set during compilation.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
point d'arrêt statique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Point d'arrêt qui peut être positionné durant la compilation.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.