English (Electrostatics)
static charge [correct]; charge of static electricity
DEF: An electric charge accumulated on an object.
French (Électrostatique)
charge électrostatique [correct, feminine noun]; charge d'électricité statique [correct, feminine noun]; charge statique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Electrostática)
carga electrostática [feminine noun]