English (Radiotelephony)
static condition [correct]
CONT: The error rate for the Data Field bits for a given RF received level shall be measured for simulated Rayleigh fading and static (no fading) conditions.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
condition statique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le taux d'erreurs sur les bits de données à un niveau de réception RF donné doit être mesuré dans des conditions statiques (pas d'évanouissement) et dans des conditions simulées d'évanouissement de Rayleigh.