English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Memories)
static data structure [correct]
DEF: A data structure whose organizational characteristics are permanently held in storage.
OBS: When referring to computer storage, the term "static" means that data is "permanently" held in storage.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
structure de données permanentes [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Memorias (Computadoras))
estructura estática de los datos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estructura de los datos cuyas características organizacionales son invariables durante toda su vida.
OBS: Tales estructuras están bien respaldadas por los lenguajes de alto nivel y ejemplos familiares de las mismas son las configuraciones.