English (General Mechanics (Physics); Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
static load
DEF: A nonvarying load; the basal pressure exerted by the weight of a mass at rest.
French (Mécanique générale (Physique); Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
charge statique [feminine noun]