English (Photography; Radio Waves)
static marking [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Marks on photographic negatives and other imagery caused by unwanted discharges of static electricity.
OBS: static marking: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie; Ondes radioélectriques)
interférence due à l'électricité statique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Trace (sur un négatif ou sur une représentation) causées par une décharge de l'électricité statique parasite.
OBS: interférence due à l'électricité statique : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía; Ondas radioeléctricas)
interferencias causadas por la electricidad estática [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Marcas sobre negativos de fotografías y otro tipo de imágenes debidas a descargas no deseadas de electricidad estática.