English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
static stability [correct, standardized]
DEF: Resistance to overturning of a stationary truck.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
stabilité statique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Résistance ou renversement du chariot immobile, sous le seul effet de sa charge.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.