English (Water Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Toxicology)
static toxicity test [correct, standardized]; toxicity test without renewal [correct, standardized]
DEF: A toxicity test in which no replacement of the test solution takes place within the test period.
OBS: static toxicity test; toxicity test without renewal: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Études et analyses environnementales; Toxicologie)
essai de toxicité sans renouvellement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Essai de toxicité au cours duquel il n'y a aucun renouvellement de la solution d'essai.
OBS: essai de toxicité sans renouvellement : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Contaminación del agua; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Toxicología)
ensayo de toxicidad sin renovación [correct, masculine noun]; ensayo estático de toxicidad [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensayo de toxicidad en el curso del cual la renovación de la solución de ensayo no tiene lugar dentro del período de ensayo.