English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
static unbalance
DEF: The condition in which the centre of gravity of the roller does not coincide with its axis so that, if supported by the axis, without friction, the roller is stable in only one position.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
déséquilibre statique [masculine noun]
DEF: État dans lequel le centre de gravité du cylindre (rouleau) ne coïncide pas avec son axe, de sorte que si le cylindre (rouleau) est supporté par l'axe sans friction, il ne sera stable que dans une seule position.