English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
static URL [correct]; static Uniform Resource Locator [correct, rare]
CONT: A static URL is one that does not change, so it typically does not contain any url parameters. Updating these kinds of pages can be time consuming, especially if the amount of information grows quickly, since every single page has to be hard-coded. This is why webmasters who deal with large, frequently updated sites like online shops, forum communities, blogs or content management systems may use dynamic URLs.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
adresse URL statique [correct, feminine noun]; localisateur uniforme de ressources statique [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: Une adresse URL statique est inchangeable pour tous les groupes d'utilisateurs, indépendamment de leur localité, langue, historique des recherches, etc. parce qu'elle ne contient pas de paramètres personnalisés.
OBS: localisateur uniforme de ressources statique : équivalent proposé pour la désignation anglaise «static Uniform Resource Locator».