English (Computer Programs and Programming)
staticize [correct]; extract
DEF: To extract an instruction from the main computer memory and store the various component parts of it in the appropriate registers, preparatory to interpreting and executing it.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
prendre en charge une instruction [correct]; prendre en charge [correct]
DEF: Extraire l'instruction de la zone de mémoire qui contient le programme en vue de l'exécution de cette instruction.