English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Navigation Aids; Marine and River Navigation Aids)
A station
DEF: One of a pair of transmitting stations in a loran system.
CONT: The A-station signal always occurs less than half a repetition period after the immediately preceding signal of the other station of the pair and more than half a repetition period before the next succeeding signal of the other station.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Aides à la navigation aérienne; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
station A [feminine noun]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
estación A. [correct, feminine noun]