English (Telecommunications)
station [correct]
DEF: One of the input or output points of a communications system.
French (Télécommunications)
station [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Un des points d'entrée ou de sortie d'un système de communication.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
estación [correct, feminine noun]