English (Post Offices)
postal station [correct]; STN [correct]; station [correct]; STN [correct]; STN
DEF: [A] facility operated in [large] urban centres to provide counter and delivery services for heavily populated areas [located at] some distance from the main post office.
OBS: postal station; station; STN: terms and abbreviation used at Canada Post.
French (Bureaux de poste)
succursale postale [correct, feminine noun]; SUCC [correct, feminine noun]; succursale [correct, feminine noun]; SUCC [correct, feminine noun]; SUCC
DEF: Établissement [exploité] dans les principaux centres urbains, [qui] fournit [des] services au comptoir et de livraison par facteurs, et ce, dans les secteurs très peuplés, éloignés du bureau de poste principal.
OBS: succursale postale; succursale; SUCC : termes et abréviation en usage à Postes Canada.