English (Telecommunications; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
aircraft station [correct, officially approved]; aircraft radio station; aircraft radio
DEF: A mobile station in the aeronautical mobile service, other than a survival craft station, located on board an aircraft. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: aircraft station: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
station d'aéronef [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; station radio d'aéronef [correct, feminine noun]; radio de bord [feminine noun]; station radio de bord [feminine noun]
DEF: Station mobile du service mobile aéronautique placée à bord d'un aéronef, autre qu'une station d'engin de sauvetage. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: station d'aéronef : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
estación de aeronave [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Estación móvil del servicio móvil aeronáutico instalada a bordo de una aeronave, que no sea una estación de embarcación o dispositivo de salvamento. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: estación de aeronave: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).