English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Telecommunications Transmission)
slave station [correct]
DEF: In a radio navigation system, the transmitting station controlled or triggered by the signal received from the master station.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Transmission (Télécommunications))
station asservie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Station d'émission de radionavigation dont certaines caractéristiques d'émission sont imposées par une station maîtresse.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
estación controlada [correct, feminine noun]; estación subordinada [correct, feminine noun]; estación secundaria [correct, feminine noun]