English (Telecommunications Facilities; Ship Communications (Military); Air Communications (Air Forces))
ship station [correct, NATO]; shipboard terminal [correct]; shipborne terminal [correct]
DEF: A mobile station in the maritime mobile service located on board a vessel which is not permanently moored, other than a survival craft station.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Communications en mer (Militaire); Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes))
station de navire [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; station sur navire [correct, feminine noun]; terminal de bord [correct, masculine noun]; station de bord [correct, feminine noun]; terminal embarqué [correct, masculine noun]; terminal-navire [masculine noun]
DEF: Station mobile du service mobile maritime placée à bord d'un navire qui n'est pas amarré en permanence, autre qu'une station d'engin de sauvetage.
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Comunicaciones marítimas (Militar); Comunicaciones aéreas (Fuerzas aéreas))
estación de barco [correct, feminine noun]