English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Springs (Mechanical Components))
steel plate
OBS: the multileaf spring is made up of a series of flat --of graduated length placed one on top of another.
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Ressorts (Composants mécaniques))
lame d'acier
OBS: ces ressorts sont constitués par des -- superposées de même épaisseur et de même largeur.