English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
steel-belted tire [correct, see observation]
OBS: steel-belted tire: This term can designate any type of tire (radial or diagonal) that has a steel belt encircling its carcass. However, it is sometimes used as a synonym of "steel-breaker tire" which refers to a type of diagonal tire.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pneu ceinturé d'acier [correct, masculine noun]