English (Brewing and Malting; Industrial Techniques and Processes; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
steep in [correct, verb]
French (Brasserie et malterie; Techniques industrielles; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
mettre en trempe [correct, verb]; encuver [correct, verb]
OBS: Termes utilisés en brasserie lors du trempage.