English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
steering angle [correct]
DEF: Angle formed by the tangent to the guideline and the longitudinal axis of aircraft.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
angle de guidage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle formé par la tangente à la ligne de guidage et l'axe longitudinal de l'aéronef.