English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
steering angle [correct]
CONT: With this [machine rack teeth) gear the reduction is small in the central or straight-ahead portion of the rack, and becomes progressively larger as the steering angle increases.
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
angle de braquage des roues [correct, masculine noun]