English (Maritime Law; Maritime Organizations)
stevedoring company [correct]
CONT: Mitsui arranged for the goods, on arrival, to be picked up and stored at the port on a short term basis by ITO (International Terminal Operators), a stevedoring company and terminal operator.
French (Droit maritime; Organisations maritimes)
compagnie de manutention [correct, feminine noun]; entreprise de manutention [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Mitsui s'est organisée pour que les marchandises, à leur arrivée, soient prises en charge et entreposées au port à court terme par ITO [International Terminal Operators], une compagnie de manutention et d'acconnage.