English (Paddle Sports)
flatwater [correct]; flat water; still water [correct]
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Sports de pagaie)
eau calme [feminine noun]
OBS: Règlements/arbitrage.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
agua tranquila [correct, feminine noun]; agua mansa [correct, feminine noun]