English (Information Processing (Informatics); Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology; Document Classification (Library Science))
stop word; negative word; blank word; empty word [correct]; function word; form word
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie; Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
mot-vide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terme qui ne recouvre aucune notion indispensable à l'indexation d'un document.