English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
stop-band gain characteristic [correct, officially approved]
OBS: stop-band gain characteristic: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
OBS: stop-band gain characteristic: term normally used in the plural.
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
caractéristique de gain de bande affaiblie [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: caractéristique de gain de bande affaiblie : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: caractéristique de gain de bande affaiblie : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
característica de ganancia en la banda atenuada [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: característica de ganancia en la banda atenuada: término utilizado generalmente en el plural.
OBS: característica de ganancia en la banda atenuada: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).