English (Agricultural Economics)
stop-off charges [correct]
OBS: collected by the Canadian Wheat Board from grain elevators, mills
French (Économie agricole)
droits d'arrêt [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Droits perçus des silos, des meuneries par la Commission canadienne du blé.