English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
stop-over enroute; stop-over; stopover
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
arrêt en cours de route [masculine noun]; arrêt volontaire [masculine noun]; arrêt volontaire en cours de route [masculine noun]
Spanish (Servicio de pasajeros (Transporte ferroviario))
escala [correct, feminine noun]