English (Transport of Goods; Commercial Law)
stoppage in transitu [correct]
CONT: Where the property in goods has not passed to the buyer, the unpaid seller has, in addition to his other remedies, a right of withholding delivery similar to and co - extensive with his rights of lien and stoppage in transitu where the property has passed to the buyer.
French (Transport de marchandises; Droit commercial)
arrêt en transit [masculine noun]
OBS: Situation des marchandises entre deux phases distinctes d'un déplacement unique : par ex. entre la fin d'un transport routier et le début d'un transport maritime.