English (Missiles and Rockets; Spacecraft)
storable propellant [correct]; storable rocket propellant [correct]; storable rocket fuel [correct]
CONT: Propellants are also classed as either "storable" or "non storable", the distinction being one of temperature. If a propellant retains its physical properties at normal terrestrial environmental temperatures, it is "storable". All solids and some liquids are storable; cryogenic propellants are non-storable.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Engins spatiaux)
propergol stockable [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; ergol stockable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ergol dont les propriétés physico-chimiques autorisent le transport et la conservation sans dispositions exceptionnelles.
OBS: L'hydrazine et le péroxyde d'azote sont des ergols stockables.
OBS: La plupart des sources françaises donnent «ergol» plutôt que «propergol» comme synonyme de «propellant».
PHR: Étage à propergol stockable (EPS).