English (Atmospheric Physics; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
cloud street [correct]; street of cloud [correct]; street [correct]
DEF: Clouds arranged in lines roughly parallel to the wind direction and appearing, on account of perspective, to converge towards a point or two opposite points on the horizon called the radiation point(s). The cloud most frequently appearing in cloud streets is cumulus mediocris.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
rue de nuages [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nuages disposés en files sensiblement parallèles à la direction du vent, et paraissant converger, par suite de l'effet de la perspective, vers un point ou vers deux points opposés de l'horizon.
OBS: Les nuages constituant le plus souvent des «rues de nuages» sont les Cumulus de l'espèce mediocris.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
calle de nubes [feminine noun]
DEF: Nubes dispuestas en líneas aproximadamente paralelas a la dirección del viento que, por un efecto de perspectiva, parecen converger en un punto o en dos puntos opuestos del horizonte ("punto o puntos de radiación").
OBS: La nube que aparece con mayor frecuencia en las calles de nubes es Cumulus mediocris.