English (Airport Runways and Areas)
sub-base course [correct]
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
couche portante inférieure [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
sub-base [feminine noun]; capa sub-base [feminine noun]
OBS: Pavimento