English (Visual Disorders)
subluxation of the lens [correct]
DEF: A partial displacement of the crystalline lens from its normal position.
French (Troubles de la vision)
subluxation du cristallin [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Luxation pathologique [incomplète] du cristallin par rapport à la pupille.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.