English (Visual Disorders)
dislocation of the lens [correct]; lens dislocation [correct]; luxation of the lens [correct]
DEF: Complete dislocation of the crystalline lens from the pupillary aperture.
French (Troubles de la vision)
luxation du cristallin [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déplacement complet du cristallin par rapport à l'axe de l'œil, qui peut être congénital ou causé par une contusion.