English (Military Logistics)
submission [correct, officially approved]; subm [correct, officially approved]
OBS: submission; subm: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Logistique militaire)
soumission [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; soum [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: soumission; soum : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.