English (Computer Programs and Programming)
subprogram [correct, standardized]; called program [correct, standardized]
DEF: A program unit that may be involved by one or more other program units.
OBS: subprogram: STD-ANSI and IEEE; called program: STD-ANSI
OBS: Examples are "procedure", "function", "subroutine".
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
sous-programme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unité de programme qui peut être appelée par une ou plusieurs unités de programme.
OBS: La procédure et la fonction en sont des exemples.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
subprograma [correct, masculine noun]; programa subordinado [correct, masculine noun]