English (Computer Programs and Programming; Testing and Debugging)
interrupt handler [correct]; IH [correct]; interrupt analyzer [correct]; interrupt routine [correct]; interrupt control routine [correct]; interrupt processing routine [correct]; interrupt service routine; interrupt servicing routine
DEF: A computer program that determines potential conflicts to a system as result of the occurrence of an interrupt.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Test et débogage)
gestionnaire d'interruption [correct, masculine noun]; programme de traitement des interruptions [correct, masculine noun]; sous-programme d'interruption [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Section de code à laquelle le contrôle est transféré lorsqu'un processeur est interrompu.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Prueba y depuración)
subprograma de control de interrupción [correct, masculine noun]; rutina de tratamiento de las interrupciones [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rutina de microcomputadora (microordenador) activada al ocurrir una interrupción, para analizar el origen de la misma.
OBS: Subprograma de control del sistema operativo que permite atender las interrupciones apropiadamente.