English (Agriculture - General; Agricultural Economics)
subsistence farming [correct]; subsistence agriculture [correct]
DEF: Farming which barely provides the living requirements of the operator.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Économie agricole)
agriculture de subsistance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agriculture subvenant à peine aux besoins essentiels de l'exploitant.
DEF: Agriculture peu développée ne permettant pas à l'agriculteur de dégager des profits.
Spanish (Agricultura - Generalidades; Economía agrícola)
agricultura de subsistencia [correct, feminine noun]